skip to nav skip to content

Trick-or-Treat Times

  • Print

Wondering when to head out for Trick-or-Treating this year? Our listing has your answer!

Bayside: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 2:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Bay View: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Beaver Dam: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Brookfield (City): Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Brookfield (Town): Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Brown Deer: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 1 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Burlington (City and Town): Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Butler: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Campbellsport: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Cedarburg: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Cudahy: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Darien (Village): Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Delafield (City): Sunday, Oct. 27 from 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Delafield (Town): Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Delavan (Town): Sunday, Oct. 27 from 12 p.m. to 3 p.m., with a party at the Community Park from 3 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Dousman: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Eagle: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

East Troy: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Elkhorn: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Elm Grove: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 5 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Fond du Lac: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Fox Point: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 1 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Franklin: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Fredonia: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Germantown: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Genessee: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Glendale: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 1 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Glenview Heights (Wauwatosa neighborhood) - Saturday, Oct. 26 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Greendale: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Greenfield: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 1 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Hales Corners: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Hartford: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Hartland: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Jackson: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Jefferson: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Johnson Creek: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Kenosha: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Lake Mills: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Lisbon: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Lomira: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Menomonee Falls: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Mequon: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Milwaukee: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 1 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Mukwonago (Town): Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Mukwonago (Village): Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Muskego: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Nashotah: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.

New Berlin: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Oak Creek: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Oconomowoc (City): Saturday, Oct. 26 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Pewaukee: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Pleasant Prairie: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 3 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Plymouth: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Port Washington: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Racine: Sunday, Nov. 3 from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Random Lake: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Saukville: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Sheboygan: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Sheboygan Falls: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Shorewood: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Slinger: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

South Milwaukee: Thursday, Oct. 31 from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Sturtevant: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Summit (Village): Thursday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Sussex: Saturday, Oct. 26 at 6 p.m.

Thiensville: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Vernon: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 1 p.m. to 3 p.m.

Wales: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Walworth: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Waterford: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 5 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Watertown: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 1 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Waukesha: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Wauwatosa: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 1 p.m. to 4 p.m.

West Allis: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 1 p.m. to 3 p.m.

West Bend: Saturday, Oct. 26 from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Whitefish Bay: Sunday, Oct. 27 from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

If you have any information we missed, let us know! Click here to e-mail us your information.

Must See Movies

  • Best Movies for Kids

    Best Movies for Kids

    While some of the spooky, scary elements of Halloween might be a bit much for children, these movies are perfect for younger ones during the holidays.

  • Best Movies for Adults

    Best Movies for Adults

    Add a little spook to your celebration with these Halloween movies.

  • Our Expert's Movie Picks

    Our Expert's Movie Picks

    Not sure which movies you should watch this holiday season? Our expert Ryan Jay can help point your way to the best Halloween films. Check out more of his work at ...


TODAY'S TMJ4